GSM-102 Program Contacts

Country/Region
Business Development, 
Planning & Analysis
Registrations &
Operations
Country & Bank Specialist
Africa, Middle East
 
LaQuita Abbey
(202) 205-3614
Miguel Parkins
(202) 720-3092
Caribbean
Maria Dorsett
(202) 690-0159
LaQuita Abbey
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614
Josephine Liu
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9292
Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218
Central America
 
 
Maria Dorsett
(202) 690-0159
LaQuita Abbey
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614
Josephine Liu
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9292
 
-- Costa Rica
 
 
Aaron Alonge
(202) 690-0829
-- El Salvador
 
 
Jane Wilkins
(202) 720-5263
-- Honduras
 
 
Elisa Wagner
(202) 690-3494
-- Guatemala
 
 
Michael Smith
(202) 720-1282
-- Panama
 
Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376
Asia-Main Region
Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
 
-- China, Mongolia
 
 
Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376
-- India, Sri Lanka
 
 
Elisa Wagner
(202) 690-3494
Mexico
 
Maria Dorsett
(202) 690-0159
LaQuita Abbey
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614
Josephine Liu
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9292
Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218
South America
 
 
Maria Dorsett
(202) 690-0159
 
LaQuita Abbey
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614
Josephine Liu
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9292
 
-- Chile
 
 
 
Aaron Alonge
(202) 690-0829
-- Colombia
 
 
 
Barbara Shumar
(202) 205-7651
-- Paraguay
 
 
 
Barbara Shumar
(202) 205-7651
-- Peru
 
 
 
Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376
South Korea
Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218
Southeast Asia
 
Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
 
 
-- Indonesia
 
 
 
Aaron Alonge
(202) 690-0829
-- Philippines, Vietnam
 
 
 
Elisa Wagner
(202) 690-3494
Turkey Region

Caucasus: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia

Central Asia: 
Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan
 
 
 
Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292

Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376

Michael Smith
(202) 720-1282
Branch Chiefs
Planning & Analysis
Registrations & Operations
Risk & Asset Management
 
Vacant
(202) 720-6211
Vacant
(202) 720-6211
Rita Carleton
(202) 720-9357
US Banks
 
 
Barbara Shumar
(202) 205-7651
Primary Contact
 
 
 
Jane Wilkins
(202) 720-5263
Primary Contact
 
 
 
Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218
Secondary Contact
 
 
 
Michelle Zissimos
(202) 690-1249
SAM and GSM Online for US banks
GSM Documentation
Notices of Assignments
Evidence of Export
Exporter Qualification Applications
 
 
 
MaryAnn Wallace
(202) 720-1106
Back-Up
LaQuita Abbey
(202) 205-3614
MaryAnn Wallace
(202) 720-1106
Back-Up
Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
(202) 205-3614
 
Back-Up
Barbara Wojcik-Betancourt
(202) 720-3225
 
 
USDA Foreign Agricultural Service
OTP/Credit Programs Division
1400 Independence Ave. SW
Room 5509, Stop 1050
Washington, DC  20250