GSM-102 Program Contacts

Country/Region
Business Development, 
Planning & Analysis
Registrations &
Operations
Country & Bank Specialist
Africa, Middle East Bassirou Toure
(202) 720-7070

Brad Hoppe
(202) 720-9389

Miguel Parkins
(202) 720-3092
Caribbean

Andre Bradley
(202) 720-9079

LaQuita Abbey
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614

Brad Hoppe
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9389

Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218
Central America

 

Andre Bradley
(202) 720-9079

Josephine Liu
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9292

LaQuita Abbey
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614

 
-- Costa Rica     Aaron Alonge
(202) 690-0829
-- El Salvador     Jane Wilkins
(202) 720-5263
-- Honduras     Elisa Wagner
(202) 690-3494
-- Guatemala     Michael Smith
(202) 720-1282
-- Nicaragua     Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376
-- Panama   LaQuita Abbey
(202) 205-3614
Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376
Caucasus/Central Asia   Brad Hoppe
(202) 720-9389
Michael Smith
(202) 720-1282
Asia-Main Region

Barbara Wojcik-Betancourt
(202) 720-3225

Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
 
-- China, Mongolia     Eli Fleminger
(202) 401-2575
-- India, Sri Lanka     Elisa Wagner
(202) 690-3494
Mexico

Andre Bradley
(202) 720-9079

Josephine Liu
(Non-Panama Obligors)
(202) 720-9292

LaQuita Abbey
(Panama Obligors)
(202) 205-3614

Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218
South America

 

Andre Bradley
(202) 720-9079

LaQuita Abbey
(202) 205-3614
 

-- Chile

 

    Aaron Alonge
(202) 690-0829

-- Colombia

 

    Barbara Shumar
(202) 205-7651

-- Paraguay

 

    Barbara Shumar
(202) 205-7651

-- Peru

 

    Tim Hunt
(202) 720-1376
South Korea Barbara Wojcik-Betancourt
(202) 720-2289

Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292

Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218

Southeast Asia

 

Barbara Wojcik-Betancourt
(202) 720-3225
Brad Hoppe
(202) 720-9389
 

-- Indonesia, Philippines

 

    Elisa Wagner
(202) 690-3494

-- Vietnam

 

    Michael Smith
(202) 720-1282
Turkey

 

Bassirou Toure
(202) 720-7070

Josephine Liu
(202) 720-9292
Eli Fleminger
(202) 401-2575
Branch Chiefs Planning & Analysis Registrations & Operations Risk & Asset Management
  Jonathan Doster
(202) 720-2074
Daniele Swain
(202) 720-3277
Rita Carleton
(202) 720-9357
US Banks     Barbara Shumar
(202) 205-7651
     

Jane Wilkins
(202) 720-5263

     

Scott Kim
(202) 401-0218

     

Michelle Zissimos
(202) 690-1249

SAM and GSM Online for US banks

GSM Documentation Notices of Assignments Evidence of Export Exporter Qualification Applications
  LaQuita Abbey
(202) 205-3614
MaryAnn Wallace
(202) 720-2955
Brad Hoppe
(202) 720-9389
Back-Up
LaQuita Abbey
(202) 205-3614
 
  USDA Foreign Agricultural Service
OTP/Credit Programs Division
1400 Independence Ave. SW
Room 6076, Stop 1020
Washington, DC  20250